2011 Results

Men Cat 1/2/3
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Eric Young UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING
2 Kirk Albers PANTHER CYCLING
3 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Jonathan Jacob NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Weston Luzadder JAMIS/SUTTER-HOME
6 Christopher Uberti PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail
10 Jacob Rytlewski KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
11 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
12 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
13 Joe Kuolla NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
14 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
16 Andrew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail
17 David Willmams BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
18 Andrew Clarke PANTHER / RGF PB FELT
19 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
20 Scott Catanzaro SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
21 Jason Peterson Team Ghisallo
22 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail
23 Charles Crouse Racing for Riley p/b Aldefer Bergen
24 Tim Hall NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
25 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
26 Doug Fagan Wheeltags
27 Kevin Depasse SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
28 Travis Werts SONIC – TREEHOUSE
29 Joey Iuliano Racing For Riley
30 Mark Alford UNATTACHED
31 Ian Newcomb Team Ghisallo
32 Felipe Cardenas INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
33 Robert Kendall Racing for Riley’s
Men Cat 3
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Eric Anderson Racing For Riley
2 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing
3 Mark Alford UNATTACHED
4 Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
5 Nathan Dugan Fuji Cycling
6 David Morse
7 Joshua Kush TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 George Boren TEAM GUITAR LAB
9 Ryan Preske SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
10 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
11 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
12 Andrew Kramer OFF THE FRONT
13 Brent Vanlandingham J’s Bikes Racing
14 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
15 Rob Landes Bike Surgeon / Continental Tire
16 John Woods TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
17 Timothy Nixon
18 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
19 David Fouts TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20 Aaron Yancey BLUE RIDGE DESIGN
21 Jeff Wheeler
22 Eric Johnson TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
23 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Jaime Lopez TEAM MACK
25 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
26 Jeffrey Ryan BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
27 Derek Elliott DRT Racing
28 Charles Dell TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
29 Tim Davis MOB Squad – U Build IT
30 Robert Beck
Men Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Beau Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
2 Julian Toumey PURDUE UNIVERSITY
3 Marc Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
4 Cory Thorne Clarksville Schwinn
5 Kyle Strait
6 Robert Murray BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
7 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
8 Justin Sorber BALL STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
9 Sam Harbison
10 Kyle Goris NEBO RIDGE
11 Joe Laux INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
12 Paul Dentel UC CYCLING CLUB
13 Jason Urbanski SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14 Paul Jansen JOE’S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
15 Corey Everhart
16 Erik Piper Velo Syndikat Racing Club
17 Jake Parker Wonderful Pistachios
18 Rick Hinze BikeClicks/Team Louisville
19 Ken Billeter MOB Squad – U Build IT
20 Mark Toler CGM RACING
21 Chad Lewis CGM RACING
22 Thomas Hawley TEAM GUITAR LAB
23 Gavin Shipley PURDUE
24 Jerry Brown Team Louisville
25 William Smith Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
26 Michael Stumpe INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
Men Cat 5
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Tim Hoeflinger
2 Bradley Hayes J’s Bikes Racing
3 Scott Baumer
4 Robert Herzog TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5 Jeffrey Meade TEAM WHEELTAGS
6 Shane Lay J’S BIKE RACING
7 Charles McClary
8 Michael Hart TEAM CFW-WE CAN!
9 Matthew Weddle GUITAR LAB
10 Dennis Zech Men of Steel Racing
11 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
12 Mike Shipman CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
13 Tyler Lucas
14 Ben Schmutte MOB Squad – U Build IT
15 Benjamin Weber JOE’S CYCLES
16 Tyler Stambaugh
17 Richard Moore
18 Bob Cochrane
19 BRUCE FAGAN WHEELTAGS
20 CLAY BUTLER CFW
21 Scott Berger TEAM CFW- WE CAN
22 Tobias Kemp DELTA SIGMA PI
23 JOSE CISNEROS HEROES FOUNDATION/MOTION CYCLING
24 SHAWN WOLF JOES CYCLES
25 TRAVIS PATTON FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
26 David Carron ACE BIKE SHOP
27 BRETT PERKS UNATTACHED
28 Chad Nay
29 KEVIN STRAWBRIDGE
30 Jerod Kizer J’s Bikes Racing
31 Mark Sparks DG BICYCLES
32 Keith Schmidt TEAM NEBO RIDGE
33 Andy paskins Unattached
34 DREW ISON
35 BRENT KATTAU
36 Jesse Charles PURDUE UNIVERSITY
37 DEREK THIEMS
38 BRETT GILDERSLEEVE
39 Thomas Totten NYHART
40 BRIAN DOBKOWSKI
Fixed Gear Men
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 JEFF LEIBOVITZ JOHN SHARP ADMIRATION CLUB
2 Paul Jansen JOE’S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
3 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
4 Chris Keller
5 SHAWN WOLF JOES CYCLES
6 BENJAMIN SUTTON
7 Jake Parker Wonderful Pistachios
8 brandon kuehl Unattached
10 Mike pike Unattached
11 benjamin morrow
Fixed Gear Women
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Kara Egan
Master
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
2 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
3 Eric Anderson NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
4 John Kelly Joes Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle
5 George Boren TEAM GUITAR LAB
6 Brent Vanlandingham J’s Bikes Racing
7 Andys Burns PANTHER CYCLING
8 Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS AND BIKE DEPOT
9 Tim Hall NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
10 Sean O’Donnell Verizon Wireless Racing
11 Steven Roszko BikeReg.com
12 Christopher McGrew TEAM NEBO RIDGE
13 Court Maple M.O.B. SQUAD/U BUILD IT
14 Ryan Shanahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 Rob Landes Bike Surgeon / Continental Tire
16 John Ryan KCV Cycling
17 Jaime Lopez TEAM MACK
18 Joseph Webster Nuvo
19 Judd Cummings INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
20 Tom Pich HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING
21 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
Master
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Chris Kroll Team CFW-We Can!
2 John West Team Louisville
3 Bryan Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
4 Damianos Maggos HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
5 Henry Swinty
6 Michael Savory Team Ghisallo
7 Kevin Noone NUVO Cultural Trail
8 Jim Jenkins Aerocat
9 john schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
10 Myles Polsgrove Unattached
11 Jim Creamer TEAM NEBO RIDGE
12 Robert Brooks CFW
13 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jeff Rhodes TEAM NEBO RIDGE
15 Ralph Pratt III INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
Police & Fire Championships
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 David Hauber Louisville Metro Fire Department
2 Nathaniel Cornelius Louisville Metro Fire Department
3 Robert Herzog TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 Keith Schmidt TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5 JOSHUA HARPE IMPD
6 WILLIAM MACLEOD INDIANAPOLIS FIRE DEPARTMENT
7 DAVID BOLLING INDIANAPOLIS METROPOLITAN POLICE DEPARTMENT
8 BRETT GILDERSLEEVE
9 Bradley Kline
10 ROBERT HIPPLE
11 Steve green Indy Fire Department
12 Corey Everhart
13 JEFF PARMELEE INDIANAPOLIS METRO PD
14 BENJAMIN WILSON
15 T. MICHAEL WILSON IMPD FLYING SQUADRON
16 MICHAEL CRODDY IMPD
17 KURT B. GREGGS INDPLS METRO PD
18 david ward Fire Department
19 ALLEN ENGLERT
Women Cat 1/2/3
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling
2 Jennifer Cvar TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Briana Clark Racing For Riley
4 Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda
5 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com
6 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE’S LIST
7 Stephanie Breslin Team Ghisallo
8 Katharina Weber Racing For Riley
9 Elizabeth Martin
10 Rebecca Zink TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team
12 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
13 Kara Egan
Women Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
1 Sharla Berger TEAM CFW- WE CAN
2 Melissa Moeller RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Diane Kaeser MMI RACING
4 Elaine Deppe SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
5 Eileen Peacock Guitar Lab
6 Emily Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
7 CARRIE GORDEN SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
8 Caron Leader Guitar Lab
9 Jennifer Agnew UNATTACHED
10 VIRGINIA LINGHAM